Is Irwin Naturals Turmeric After Sport Recovery Supplement Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil ( Copra ) , Flaxseed Oil ( Seed ) , MCT ( Medium Chain Triglyceride ) Oil , Curcumin C3 Complex Turmeric Extract ( 95% , Curcuminoids ) ( Rhizome ) , Cherrypure Tart Cherry Powder ( Fruit ) , Boswellia Indian Frankincense Extract ( 30% , Acetyl-keto-beta-boswellic Acid ) ( Gum Resin Exudate ) . Bioperine Complex ( Bioperine Black Pepper Extract ( 95% , Piperine ) ( Fruit ) , Ginger Extract ( 5% , Gingerols ) ( Rhizome ) ) . Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Purified Water , Glycerin , Beeswax , Mono- and Diglyceride , Soy Lecithin , Annatto Extract , Titanium Dioxide , St . John's Bread and Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin .
Check Irwin Naturals Turmeric After Sport Recovery Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Turmeric After Sport Recovery Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Turmeric After Sport Recovery Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


