Is Irwin Naturals Whole-Body Turmeric Extra Liquid Soft-Gels 60 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flaxseed Oil , Avocado Oil , Turmeric Powder , Curcumin C3 Complex : Turmeric Extract . Methylsulfonylmethane , Indian Frankincense ( Boswellia Serrata ) , Devils Claw Extract , Maritime Pine Extract , Rugose Rose ( Rose Hip ) Extract , Stinging Nettle Extract ( Leaf ) , Bioperine Complex : Bioperine Black Pepper Extract , Ginger Extract . Gelatin , Purified Water , Glycerin , Beeswax , Soy Lecithin , Annatto , Titanium Dioxide , St . John's Bread ( Carob ) , Silicon Dioxide , Turmeric and Maltodextrin .

Check Irwin Naturals Whole-Body Turmeric Extra Liquid Soft-Gels 60 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Irwin Naturals Whole-Body Turmeric Extra Liquid Soft-Gels 60 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Soft Gel Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
On The Go