Is ISABELLA'S COOKIE COMPANY, ISABELLA BITES THE SHORTCAKE COOKIES Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA), EGGS, STRAWBERRIES IN MILK CHOCOLATE (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], DRIED STRAWBERRIES [STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), STRAWBERRY EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check ISABELLA'S COOKIE COMPANY, ISABELLA BITES THE SHORTCAKE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go