Is ISABELLE, ASSORTED COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER, SUGAR, EGGS, MALTOSE, WINTER, MELON, MILK, PALM OIL, ALMONDS, COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, SESAME SEEDS, POWDERED BLACK TEA, COFFEE, POWDER, MANGO JUICE, MANGOS, DRIED COCONUT, BLUEBERRIES, SALT, LEAVENING (DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PALM OLEIN, CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EMULSIFIERS (FATTY ACID PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS, FATTY ACID GLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, ANTIOXIDANTS (VITAMIN E, ASCORRYL PALMITATE), CITRIC ACID, ADDED COLOR (YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BETA-CAROTENE).
Check ISABELLE, ASSORTED COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISABELLE, ASSORTED COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


