Is iSatori Energize Caffeine Pills - Fast Acting Energy Pill - 28 Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • magnesium stearate
  • proprietary energize formula: l-tyrosine

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Energize Formula: L-tyrosine, Glucuronolactone, Natural Caffeine (Coffee Arabica), Seed, Theobromine (Theobroma Cacao), Rhodiola Rosea Extract (Root), Standardized For 3% Rosavins & 1% Salidroside, Korean Ginseng Powder (Panax Ginseng), Root, Octacosanol (From Polycosanol), Other Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Opadry Ii Blue Coating (Fd&c Blue 1), Acesulfame Potassium

Check iSatori Energize Caffeine Pills - Fast Acting Energy Pill - 28 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

iSatori Energize Caffeine Pills - Fast Acting Energy Pill - 28 Tablets is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go