Is Isey Skyr Creme Brulee Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk powder
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, crème brûlée blend (10%) [water, oligofructose, egg yolk powder, modified maize starch, lemon juice from concentrate, caramelized sugar syrup (0.1%), sweeteners (sucralose, acesulfame K), cream (4%)], Skyr Cultures. Allergen Advice: CONTAINS MILK, EGG
Check Isey Skyr Creme Brulee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isey Skyr Creme Brulee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


