Is Isey Skyr Creme Brulee Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skimmed milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, crème brûlée blend (10%) [water, oligofructose, egg yolk powder, modified maize starch, lemon juice from concentrate, caramelized sugar syrup (0.1%), sweeteners (sucralose, acesulfame K), cream (4%)], Skyr Cultures. Allergen Advice: CONTAINS MILK, EGG

Check Isey Skyr Creme Brulee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep