Is Isey Skyr Sea Salted Caramel Icelandic High Protein Fat Free Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Thickener (Pectin), Caramel Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Colour (Plain Caramel), Skyr Cultures
Check Isey Skyr Sea Salted Caramel Icelandic High Protein Fat Free Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isey Skyr Sea Salted Caramel Icelandic High Protein Fat Free Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Vanilla, Thick & Creamy
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


