Is Isigny Ste Mere Beurre D'isigny Salted Butter Aop, 8.8 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- pasteurized cow's milk
- casein
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk (Contains Lactose And Casein), Lactic Starters, Salt, All Natural
Check Isigny Ste Mere Beurre D'isigny Salted Butter Aop, 8.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isigny Ste Mere Beurre D'isigny Salted Butter Aop, 8.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Isigny Ste Mere Beurre D'isigny Salted Butter Aop, 8.8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsCentral Market
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingBreakfast


