Is Isigny Ste Mere (Cheese), Brie Double Cream Petite, 9.5 Ounce Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk (Contains Lactose And Casein), Salt, Lactic Acid Starters, Rennet (Rennet Suitable For Vegetarians)
Check Isigny Ste Mere (Cheese), Brie Double Cream Petite, 9.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isigny Ste Mere (Cheese), Brie Double Cream Petite, 9.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Isigny Ste Mere (Cheese), Brie Double Cream Petite, 9.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


