Is Iskub Lingonberry Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- carbon dioxide
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, inverted sugar syrup, carbon dioxide, acids (E330, E296), concentrated lingonberry juice, natural flavouring, fruit and vegetable extracts (blackcurrant, purple carrot), sweeteners (E955, E950), colour (E150d), antifoaming agent (E900).
Check Iskub Lingonberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iskub Lingonberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


