Is Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut Hot & Spicy Chicken Strips 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (60%), Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Raising Agents (E500ii), Sugar, Thickener (E1420, E412), Acidity Regulator (E331iii), Colour (E160c), Yeast Extract, Stabilizer (E451i), Onion Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Paprika Powder, Chili Powder
Check Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut Hot & Spicy Chicken Strips 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut Hot & Spicy Chicken Strips 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Spicy Strips
Trader Joe's Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings Sections Fully Cooked
Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Spicy Strips
Samyang Buldak Spicy Ramen Hot Chicken & Carbonara Flavor 80g
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Frozen


