Is Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut Chicken Tikka Chunks 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (90%), Water, Soybean Oil, Coriander Powder, Salt, Sugar, Cumin Powder, Chili Powder, Red Pepper Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Fennel Powder, Clove Powder, Turmeric Powder, Sunflower Oil, Thickener (E1420), Raising Agent (E450i, E500ii), Acidity Regulator (E330)
Check Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut Chicken Tikka Chunks 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isla Delice Halal Chick'n Hut Chicken Tikka Chunks 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


