Is Island Farms Nutty Fudge Tracks Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugars (sugar, Icing Sugar, Glucose Solids), Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum*, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Annatto. Contains Milk, Soy and Peanuts. It may also contain Tree Nuts, Wheat and Eggs.
Check Island Farms Nutty Fudge Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Farms Nutty Fudge Tracks Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


