Is Island Farms Nutty Fudge Tracks Ice Cream Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugars (sugar, Icing Sugar, Glucose Solids), Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum*, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Annatto. Contains Milk, Soy and Peanuts. It may also contain Tree Nuts, Wheat and Eggs.

Check Island Farms Nutty Fudge Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go