Is Island Princess Dried Pineapple Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PRESERVE COLOR).
Check Island Princess Dried Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Princess Dried Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking


