Is Island Princess Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel Mochi Pop Popcorn, "Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • artificial butter flavor
  • whey butter

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE CRACKER (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE, MOCA STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, GLUCOSE, UNSEED, ROASTED SEAWEED) SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SYRUP, POPCORN, MARGARINE [LIQUID AND PARTIALLY NOWOGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, GETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLORI, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, AND WHEY BUTTER, ANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). PACKAGED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH PEANUTS, TREE NUTS (PECANS, ALMONDS & MACADAMIA NUTS), DAIRY, SOY & WHEAT

Check Island Princess Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel Mochi Pop Popcorn, "Hawaiian Style" Rick Crackers Butter Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
ButterySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingOn The Go