Is Island Princess Macadamia Nuts Milk Chocolate, 5 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor) And Vanilla), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts
Check Island Princess Macadamia Nuts Milk Chocolate, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Princess Macadamia Nuts Milk Chocolate, 5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Island Princess Macadamia Nuts Milk Chocolate, 5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


