Is Island Princess Macadamia Popcorn Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- butter
- milk
- whey
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Macadamia Nuts, Margarine [vegetable Oil Blend (palm Oil And Soybean Oil), Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin. Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added And Whey], Butter, Vanillin, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate And Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier,. Contains: Soy, Milk Packaged On Shared Equipment With Tree Nuts (coconuts, Pecans, Almonds & Macadamia Nuts), Dairy, Soy & Wheat.
Check Island Princess Macadamia Popcorn Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Princess Macadamia Popcorn Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Island Princess Macadamia Popcorn Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


