Is Island Princess Mele Macs Toffee Coated Macadamia Nuts Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin], Macadamia Nuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Margarine [vegetable Oil Blend (palm Oil And Soybean Oil), Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate Added And Whey], Salt, Soy Lecithin, And Vanillin. Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts, Soybeans. Packaged On Shared Equipment With Tree Nuts (coconuts, Pecans, Almonds & Macadamia Nuts), Dairy, Soy & Wheat.
Check Island Princess Mele Macs Toffee Coated Macadamia Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Princess Mele Macs Toffee Coated Macadamia Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
SIMPLY TRUTH, DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, SEA SALT, SEA SALT
ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS & MACADAMIA NUTS LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, ROASTED & LIGHTLY SALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Island Princess Mele Macs Toffee Coated Macadamia Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


