Is Island Royals Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Macadamia Nuts
Check Island Royals Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Royals Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Where to buy
Island Royals Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


