Is Island Soda, Ginger Beer Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar / Glucose Fructose, Ginger Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Colour
Check Island Soda, Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Soda, Ginger Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


