Is Island Style Organic Vanilla Bean Luxe Coconut Milk Yoghurty Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Coconut Milk (92%) (Coconut Cream, Water), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Native Starch, Stabiliser (Organic Guar Gum), Organic Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vanilla Bean Seeds (0.2%), Live Vegan Cultures and Probiotics (L. casei, L. acidophilus, L. bulgaricus, S.thermophilus, Bifidobacterium).

Check Island Style Organic Vanilla Bean Luxe Coconut Milk Yoghurty against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Island Style Organic Vanilla Bean Luxe Coconut Milk Yoghurty is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping