Is Island Way Sorbet Fruit Sorbet Lactose Free?

Description
Bright, intensely fruity sorbet delivers a smooth, icy texture that melts cleanly on the tongue. Reviewers often note strong fruit flavor and refreshing coldness; common uses include single-serve desserts, palate cleansers between courses, scooped over cakes, or blended into smoothies and cocktails for added zest at gatherings and warm-weather occasions.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, intensely fruity sorbet delivers a smooth, icy texture that melts cleanly on the tongue. Reviewers often note strong fruit flavor and refreshing coldness; common uses include single-serve desserts, palate cleansers between courses, scooped over cakes, or blended into smoothies and cocktails for added zest at gatherings and warm-weather occasions.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Liquid Sugar, Cream, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Glucose Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stabilizers: Mono & Diglycerides Of Plant Origin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Aronia Juice Concentrate. Contains Milk.
Check Island Way Sorbet Fruit Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Way Sorbet Fruit Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


