Is Island Way Sorbet Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavors, Stabilizers (mono & Diglycerides*), Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Salt. Contains Milk and Coconut.
Check Island Way Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Island Way Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


