Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Islands Chocolate Classic Hot Chocolate Powder 200g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (31%), Sea Salt, Contains Cocoa Solids 31% minimum, Contains Cocoa Butter 10% minimum

Check Islands Chocolate Classic Hot Chocolate Powder 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Islands Chocolate Classic Hot Chocolate Powder 200g | Spoonful