Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Isle Of Man Extra Old Cheddar Cheese Aged 14 Months Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, RENNET.

Check Isle Of Man Extra Old Cheddar Cheese Aged 14 Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Isle Of Man Extra Old Cheddar Cheese Aged 14 Months is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling
Egg Free? Isle Of Man Extra Old Cheddar Cheese Aged 14 Months | Spoonful