Is Isle Of Paradise Dark Self Tanning Drops Face & Body Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Dihydroxyacetone, Alcohol Denat. (SD Alcohol 40-B) , Glycerin, Polysorbate 80, Xanthan Gum, Erythrulose, Propylene Glycol, Methoxyphenyl t-Butylphenyl Propanediol, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate), Aloe Barbadensis Extract", Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil", Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil", Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil *, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil *, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil *, Salvia Hispanica Seed Oil *, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil *, Tropacolum Majus Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Agastache Mexicana Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Ascorbicchilhexylglycerin, Propanediol, Sodium Metabisulfite, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Triethylene Glycol.
Check Isle Of Paradise Dark Self Tanning Drops Face & Body against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isle Of Paradise Dark Self Tanning Drops Face & Body in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


