Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Islos Authentic Greek Cheese Greek Feta Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Greek Sheep and Goat's Milk. Contains Milk.

Check Islos Authentic Greek Cheese Greek Feta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Islos Authentic Greek Cheese Greek Feta | Spoonful