Is This Isn't Roast Plant Based Chicken & Stuffing 325g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soya Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oils (Shea, Rapeseed, RSPO Palm, Olive), Textured Pea Protein, Natural Flavouring, Thickeners (Methylcellulose, Xanthan Gum, Konjac, Carrageenan), Pea Protein Isolate, Fava Protein Isolate, Potato Starch, Salt, Pea Fibre, Sage, Dextrin, Pea Starch, Dried Onion, Spices, Stabiliser (Calcium Sulphate), Herbs, Garlic Puree, Vitamin B12, Iron, Colour (Carotenes, Beetroot Red), Dextrose, Cacao Extract, Apple Extract

Check This Isn't Roast Plant Based Chicken & Stuffing 325g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichGrilling