Is ISO Protein Chocolate Milkshake Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- full whey transparency whey protein isolate 27
full whey transparency whey protein isolate 27
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whey protein isolate, natural cocoa flavor, non-gmo sunflower lecithin, sucralose, stevia leaf extract and cocoa powder (natural color) full whey transparency whey protein isolate 27,78 g (delivering 25 g complete protein) amino acid prafile per serving full label disclosure l-alanine 1,233 mg no proprietary blends main ingredients disclosed witi dosae l-arginine l-aspartic acid made in usa l-cystine leucine (bcaa) bu l69 with ingredients sourced worldwide bu 669
Check ISO Protein Chocolate Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISO Protein Chocolate Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


