Is ISO Protein Chocolate Milkshake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- full whey transparency whey protein isolate 27
- whey protein isolate
- amino acid prafile per serving full label disclosure l-alanine 1
- natural cocoa flavor
full whey transparency whey protein isolate 27
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whey protein isolate, natural cocoa flavor, non-gmo sunflower lecithin, sucralose, stevia leaf extract and cocoa powder (natural color) full whey transparency whey protein isolate 27,78 g (delivering 25 g complete protein) amino acid prafile per serving full label disclosure l-alanine 1,233 mg no proprietary blends main ingredients disclosed witi dosae l-arginine l-aspartic acid made in usa l-cystine leucine (bcaa) bu l69 with ingredients sourced worldwide bu 669
Check ISO Protein Chocolate Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISO Protein Chocolate Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


