Is ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat, Dietary Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Dairy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate 97%), Neutral Protease, Natural Flavour (Mango, Peach, Orange), Citric Acid, Luo Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Beta Carotene (Colour)
Check ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC HARD CANDIES, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, WET-FACE WATERMELON, PERFECTLY PEACH
Electric Youth Gorgie Sparkling Mango Tango Energy Drink
ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate
Tango Eezy Freezy Double Squeeze Orange + Mango Flavour Twin Freezable Pops 10 x 50ml (500ml)
Myprotein Clear Whey Protein Orange Mango Flavour 10 Servings
Where to buy
ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


