Is ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate 97
- dairy protein blend
whey protein isolate 97
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat, Dietary Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Dairy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate 97%), Neutral Protease, Natural Flavour (Mango, Peach, Orange), Citric Acid, Luo Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Beta Carotene (Colour)
Check ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC HARD CANDIES, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, WET-FACE WATERMELON, PERFECTLY PEACH
Electric Youth Gorgie Sparkling Mango Tango Energy Drink
ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate
Tango Eezy Freezy Double Squeeze Orange + Mango Flavour Twin Freezable Pops 10 x 50ml (500ml)
Myprotein Clear Whey Protein Orange Mango Flavour 10 Servings
Where to buy
ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


