Is ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate 97
- dairy protein blend
- xanthan gum
- natural flavour
- calcium
- vitamin a
whey protein isolate 97
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat, Dietary Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Dairy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate 97%), Neutral Protease, Natural Flavour (Mango, Peach, Orange), Citric Acid, Luo Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Beta Carotene (Colour)
Check ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC HARD CANDIES, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, WET-FACE WATERMELON, PERFECTLY PEACH
Electric Youth Gorgie Sparkling Mango Tango Energy Drink
ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate
Tango Eezy Freezy Double Squeeze Orange + Mango Flavour Twin Freezable Pops 10 x 50ml (500ml)
Myprotein Clear Whey Protein Orange Mango Flavour 10 Servings
Where to buy
ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


