Is ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- natural flavour
- vitamin a
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat, Dietary Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Dairy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate 97%), Neutral Protease, Natural Flavour (Mango, Peach, Orange), Citric Acid, Luo Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Beta Carotene (Colour)
Check ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC HARD CANDIES, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, WET-FACE WATERMELON, PERFECTLY PEACH
Electric Youth Gorgie Sparkling Mango Tango Energy Drink
ISO 100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate
Tango Eezy Freezy Double Squeeze Orange + Mango Flavour Twin Freezable Pops 10 x 50ml (500ml)
Myprotein Clear Whey Protein Orange Mango Flavour 10 Servings
Where to buy
ISO WHEY BREEZER (MANGO TANGO) - 910 G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


