Is ISO Whey Cookies ‘N Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt sucralose stevia extract digestive enzyme
- milk protein powder natural and/or artificial flavours medium chain triglycerides
salt sucralose stevia extract digestive enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iso Whey blend (milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate) • Milk protein powder • Natural and/or artificial flavours • Medium Chain Triglycerides (from coconut oil) • Salt • Sucralose • Stevia extract • Digestive enzyme (proteases, bromelain, lactase) • Sunflower and/or soy lecithin.
Check ISO Whey Cookies ‘N Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISO Whey Cookies ‘N Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


