Is ISO Whey Cookies ‘N Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- from coconut oil
from coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iso Whey blend (milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate) • Milk protein powder • Natural and/or artificial flavours • Medium Chain Triglycerides (from coconut oil) • Salt • Sucralose • Stevia extract • Digestive enzyme (proteases, bromelain, lactase) • Sunflower and/or soy lecithin.
Check ISO Whey Cookies ‘N Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISO Whey Cookies ‘N Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


