Is ISO WHEY SMOOTHIE (CHOCOLATE ALMOND) - 910G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy protein blend
- chocolate
- whey protein isolate whey protein isolate 97
dairy protein blend
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate Whey Protein Isolate 97%), Neutral Protease, Almond Flour, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours (Chocolate, Vanilla, Cherry), Stevia, Luo Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Xanthan Gum
Check ISO WHEY SMOOTHIE (CHOCOLATE ALMOND) - 910G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISO WHEY SMOOTHIE (CHOCOLATE ALMOND) - 910G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Where to buy
ISO WHEY SMOOTHIE (CHOCOLATE ALMOND) - 910G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


