Is Iso Whey Zero Coffee Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Latte Flrvoubed High Ujhey Pbotein Isolrte No Sugrb Iliith Bcrrs Glutrmine Rsprrtrme Free Gmo Free Phesebvrt/vefbee Iso Whey Is Made With The Purest Cross-flow Micro - And Ultra - Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (Wpi), While It Contains No Added Sugars, No Useless Or Hidden Nutrients, Only 22 G Of Pure Protein In Each Serving, Contributes To Growth And Maintanence Of Muscle Mass And Maintanence Of Normal Bones, Ingrejkents: 88% Iso Whey Zero Blend Cross-flow Micro - And Ultra-filtered Whe Rotein Isolate, Amino Acid Complex L-arginine Hci, L - Glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valinel, Instant Coffee, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Palm Fat, Flavours, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Coconut Fat, Colour (Plain Caramel), Emulsifier So Lecithin, Salt, Caffejne Anhydrous, Sweeteners Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides, Vanillin, Made In A Plant That Also Manufactures Egg And Mustard Containing Foods, Total Caffejne Content: 8025 G Serving, Recommended Use Mix 1 Serving (25 G , 1 Scoop Filled To The Top Mark , 2 Heaped Tablespoons) Iso Whey Zero With 200Water Or Skimmed Milk, Can Be Served Both Hot And Cold, Do Not Consume More Than Two Servings Per Day, We Advise Note: That All Servings Are Measured Using An Accurate Set Of Scales, While We Make Every Attempt To Provide An Accurate Equivalent Measure Using Our Scoops, These Are Only Approximate And Are Not A Substitute For Using A Standardized Measuring Device, Not Recommended For Children, Pregnant Or Breast-feeding Women And E (Day/month/year): See In The White Field Caffeine Sensitive People, Lotiexp), Store Product Tightly Closed Between 5-250C (41-77 Of) And The Relative Humidity Below 70%, Keep Away From Direct Heat, Moisture And Sunlight Origine Iso Eeooo 2270 G Net Weight: Iso

Check Iso Whey Zero Coffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeMeal Prep