Is Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Cocoa Pebbles Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali). Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Cocoa Pebbles Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dymatize ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Cocoa Pebbles Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, 8 oz
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
About this product
Protein Bar · Powder


