Is IsoCream Dairy Free Hemp Protein Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hemp Seed Protein, Xylitol (Natural Sweetener), Coconut Fat Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Acacia Gum), Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate Flavour, Vegetable Stabilisers (Emulsifiers: E471. E473, Thickeners: E412, E410, E466), Vanilla Flavour, Stevia (Natural Sweetener).

Check IsoCream Dairy Free Hemp Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go