Is Isowhey Clinical Nutrition Kids Complete Chocolate Flavour Egg Free?

Ingredients
Whey protein concentrate (38%) (whey protein concentrate, emulsifier [soy lecithin]), starch (tapioca), cocoa powder, soy lecithin (4.8% [containing phosphatidylcholine 1.1%]), natural flavour (chocolate), soluble vegetable fibre, inulin, flaxseed meal (2.6%), IsoWhey® Kids Complete mineral mix (2.6%) (calcium, magnesium, iron, zinc, iodine, phosphorus), natural flavour (malt), thickener (xanthan) gum, flavour, IsoWhey® Kids Complete vitamin mix (0.13%) (vitamins A, C, D, E, B1, B2, B3, B6, folic acid, B12), natural flavour (vanilla), sweetener (steviol glycosides), Lactobacillus acidophilus (LA-14), Bifidobacterium lactis (Bl-04).
Check Isowhey Clinical Nutrition Kids Complete Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isowhey Clinical Nutrition Kids Complete Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


