Is Isowhey Clinical Nutrition Kids Complete Chocolate Flavour Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
- starch
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein concentrate (38%) (whey protein concentrate, emulsifier [soy lecithin]), starch (tapioca), cocoa powder, soy lecithin (4.8% [containing phosphatidylcholine 1.1%]), natural flavour (chocolate), soluble vegetable fibre, inulin, flaxseed meal (2.6%), IsoWhey® Kids Complete mineral mix (2.6%) (calcium, magnesium, iron, zinc, iodine, phosphorus), natural flavour (malt), thickener (xanthan) gum, flavour, IsoWhey® Kids Complete vitamin mix (0.13%) (vitamins A, C, D, E, B1, B2, B3, B6, folic acid, B12), natural flavour (vanilla), sweetener (steviol glycosides), Lactobacillus acidophilus (LA-14), Bifidobacterium lactis (Bl-04).
Check Isowhey Clinical Nutrition Kids Complete Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isowhey Clinical Nutrition Kids Complete Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


