Is Isowhey Diabetic Formula Chocolate Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate [whey Protein (from Milk)], Lecithin (from Soy), Whey Protein Isolate [whey Protein (from Milk)], Lecithin (from Soy)], Dietary Fibre (fibersol 2™), Cocoa Powder (5.1%), Inulin, Mineral Mix [calcium Carbonate (calcium), Magnesium Oxide (magnesium), Potassium Citrate (potassium), Ferrous Fumarate (iron), Zinc Oxide (zinc), Manganese Sulphate (manganese), Sodium Selenite (selenium), Cupric Sulphate (copper), Chromium Chloride (chromium), Potassium Iodide (iodine)], Inositol, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Maltodextrin, Xylitol, Glutamine, Xanthan Gum (from Soy), Flavour, Vitamin Mix [ascorbic Acid (vit. C), D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vit. E), Nicotinamide (vit. B3), Retinyl Acetate (vit. A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Calcium Pantothenate (vit. B5), Riboflavin (vit. B2), Thiamine Hydrochloride (vit. B1), Folic Acid (vit. B9), Biotin, Cholecalciferol (vit. D3), Cyanocobalamin (vit. B12)], Natural Vanilla Flavour, Stevia Extract, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Isowhey Diabetic Formula Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isowhey Diabetic Formula Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


