Is IsoWhey Grass Fed Whey Protein Classic Coffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (whey Protein, Soy Lecithin), Litesse (polydextrose), Xylitol, Coffee Flavour, Coffee Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Carbonate (calcium), Vanilla Flavour, Whey Protein Isolate, Magnesium Oxide Heavy (magnesium), Potassium Citrate (potassium), Glutamine, Xanthan Gum, Seagreens (ascophyllum Nodosum Seaweed, Enzyme Mix. Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Ferrous Fumarate (iron), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Stevia Extract Powder, Chromium Picolinate (chromium), Zinc Oxide (zinc), D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate (vitamin E), Nicotinamide (vitamin B3), Potassium Iodide (iodine), Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate (manganese), Vitamin A Acetate (vitamin A), Bifidobacterium Lactis, Biotin, Cupric Sulfate Pentahydrate (copper, Sweetener (thaumatin), Folic Acid (vitamin B9), Selenomethionine (selenium. Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Calcium D-pantothenate (vitamin B5), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains Milk And Soy. Contains Ryitol And Polydextrose: Excess Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check IsoWhey Grass Fed Whey Protein Classic Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IsoWhey Grass Fed Whey Protein Classic Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
SPAM Classic, 7 G of Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 12 oz Aluminum Can
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
About this product
Supplement · Powder


