Is Isowhey zéro Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy-lecittlin

soy-lecittlin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iso Why Zero Blend (Cross-flow Micro- And Ultra-filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Ino Acid Complex (L-arginine Hci, L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)j, Cocoa Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Coconut'fat, Flavour, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Salt, Vanillin, Sweeteners Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Cookies & Cream Flavour: Phe 88% Iso Whey Zero Blend (Cross-flow Micro- And Ultra-filtered Whey Protein Is-nlate, Amino Acid Complex (L-arginine Hci, L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)l, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine)' Chocolate Powder, Flavours, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Palm Fat, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Coconut Fat, Vanillin, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Cinnamon, Flavour: -N Itr -L Tr -Flow Mic H R T In Isolat ,Amino 88% Iso Whey Zero Blend (Acid Complex (L-arginine Hci, L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)l, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Thickener Totalbca4s (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Palm Fat, Coconut Fat, Flavour, Emulsifier (Sny-lecithin), Vanillin, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Colour (Tartrazine), Coconut Flavour: Amino 88% Iso Whey Zero Blend Acid Complex (L-arginine Hcl L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)l, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Flavour Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Emulsifier (Soy-lecittlin), Palm Fat, Coconut Fat, Sweeteners (Sucralose' Steviol Glycosides), Salt, Flavour, Complex (L-arginine Hci, Lglutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)l, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine)' Cellulose), Palm Fat, Instant Coffee, Fat, Sait, Sweeteners Vanillin, Complex (L-argjnine Hci, Lleucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)j, Flavour Enhancer Thickener (Sodium Cellulose), Lit, Flavour, Fat, Fat, ' L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), J, Flavour A Activity 'And A, Sweeteners Sucralose, Steviol Glycvv Ijse: Mix 1 Actures Egg Training, D'if E And 1 Serving In The Evening, Do Not Exceez:the Recommended Dosage Of Children, Htly Closed Between 5-250C Re And Sunlight

Check Isowhey zéro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking