Is Isowhey zéro Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • ultra-filtered whey protein is-nlate
  • mix 1 actures egg training
  • phe 88% iso whey zero blend
  • ultra-filtered whey protein isolate
  • amino 88% iso whey zero blend acid complex
  • sny-lecithin
  • amino 88% iso whey zero blend
  • chocolate powder
  • +3 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iso Why Zero Blend (Cross-flow Micro- And Ultra-filtered Whey Protein Isolate, Ino Acid Complex (L-arginine Hci, L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)j, Cocoa Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Coconut'fat, Flavour, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Salt, Vanillin, Sweeteners Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Cookies & Cream Flavour: Phe 88% Iso Whey Zero Blend (Cross-flow Micro- And Ultra-filtered Whey Protein Is-nlate, Amino Acid Complex (L-arginine Hci, L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)l, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine)' Chocolate Powder, Flavours, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Palm Fat, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Coconut Fat, Vanillin, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Cinnamon, Flavour: -N Itr -L Tr -Flow Mic H R T In Isolat ,Amino 88% Iso Whey Zero Blend (Acid Complex (L-arginine Hci, L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)l, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Thickener Totalbca4s (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Palm Fat, Coconut Fat, Flavour, Emulsifier (Sny-lecithin), Vanillin, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Colour (Tartrazine), Coconut Flavour: Amino 88% Iso Whey Zero Blend Acid Complex (L-arginine Hcl L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)l, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Flavour Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Emulsifier (Soy-lecittlin), Palm Fat, Coconut Fat, Sweeteners (Sucralose' Steviol Glycosides), Salt, Flavour, Complex (L-arginine Hci, Lglutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)l, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine)' Cellulose), Palm Fat, Instant Coffee, Fat, Sait, Sweeteners Vanillin, Complex (L-argjnine Hci, Lleucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine)j, Flavour Enhancer Thickener (Sodium Cellulose), Lit, Flavour, Fat, Fat, ' L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), J, Flavour A Activity 'And A, Sweeteners Sucralose, Steviol Glycvv Ijse: Mix 1 Actures Egg Training, D'if E And 1 Serving In The Evening, Do Not Exceez:the Recommended Dosage Of Children, Htly Closed Between 5-250C Re And Sunlight

Check Isowhey zéro against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking