Is iSpice Whole Nutmeg Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutmeg.

Check iSpice Whole Nutmeg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep