Is ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Bar Almond Fudge Brownie -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
- cream
- sodium caseinate
- calcium caseinate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- blend consisting of whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend ((Ohyeah!(r) Blend Consisting Of Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Hydrolyzed Gelatin), Chocolate Coating (Chocolate Liquor, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sucralose, Vanillin (An Artifical Flavor), Vanilla And Salt), Almonds, Chocolate Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Water, Cocoa (Process With Alkali), Fructose, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor And Carrageenan), Glycerine, Cocoa Powder, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose And Potassium Sorbate Added As A , Allergy Alert: Contains Almond, Milk And Soy And Is Produced In A Facility That Processes Soy, Dairy, Egg And Wheat, Peanuts And Nuts, Allergy Alert: Contains Almond, Peanuts And Nuts, Allergy Alert:
Check ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Bar Almond Fudge Brownie -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Bar Almond Fudge Brownie -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
Where to buy
ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Bar Almond Fudge Brownie -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


